Tabs

Schedule
No events to show.
Scoreboard
Fri Sep 15
Final
at Hope Invitational 0-0 Tie
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Hope Invitational 0-0 Tie
Fri Sep 22
Final
vs. ITA Central Regional 0-0 Tie
@ Oberlin, Ohio
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs. ITA Central Regional 0-0 Tie
@ Oberlin, Ohio
Thu Feb 08
Final
vs. Cornerstone 8-1 Win
Fri Feb 16
Final
vs. Aquinas 5-4 Win
Fri Feb 23
Final
at Elmhurst 9-0 Win
Sat Feb 24
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) 1-8 Loss
Sat Mar 03
Final
at Wooster 4-5 Loss
(Aspen Racquet Club)
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. Marietta 9-0 Win
@ Wooster, Ohio
Mon Mar 19
Final
vs. North Central (Ill.) 9-0 Win
@ Orlando, Fla.
Wed Mar 21
Final
vs. Colorado Col. 0-9 Loss
@ Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 22
Final
vs. Grinnell 4-5 Loss
@ Orlando, Fla.
Fri Mar 23
Final
vs. Luther 7-2 Win
@ Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 29
Final
vs. Spring Arbor 5-4 Win
Sat Mar 31
Final
vs. Hope 1-8 Loss
Mon Apr 02
Final
at Alma 9-0 Win
Sat Apr 07
Final
at Olivet 9-0 Win
at Minges Creek Athletic Club
Wed Apr 11
Final
vs. Albion 9-0 Win
Tue Apr 17
Final
at Adrian 8-1 Win
Sat Apr 21
Final
vs. Trine 8-1 Win
Wed Apr 25
Final
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) 5-4 Win
Sat Apr 28
Final
at Kalamazoo 4-5 Loss
Thu May 03
Final
at St. Mary's (Ind.) 5-3 Win
MIAA Tournament
Fri May 04
Final
at Hope 0-5 Loss
MIAA Tournament Final
Fri Sep 14
TBA
at Hope Fall Invitational
Holland, Mich.
Sat Sep 15
TBA
at Hope Fall Invite
Holland, Mich.
Fri Sep 21
TBA
at ITA Tournament
at Kalamazoo College Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Sep 22
TBA
at ITA Tournament
at Kalamazoo College Kalamazoo, Mich.
Thu Feb 07
Final
vs. Cornerstone 9-0 Win
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Aquinas 5-4 Win
Thu Feb 21
Final
at Ferris St. 1-6 Loss
Fri Mar 01
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) 3-6 Loss
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Wooster 5-4 Win
@ Wooster, Ohio (Aspen Racquet Club)
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Capital 9-0 Win
@ Wooster, Oh.
Mon Mar 18
Final
vs. Bethel (Minn.) 1-8 Loss
@ Orlando, Fl
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. Grinnell 7-2 Win
@ Orlando, Fl
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. Goucher 9-0 Win
@ USTA National Campus/Orlando, Fla.(Courts D15-17, S15-20)
Fri Mar 22
Final
vs. Luther 6-3 Win
@ Orlando, Fl
Wed Mar 27
Final
at Spring Arbor 8-1 Win
Tue Apr 02
Final
at Hope 0-9 Loss
Wed Apr 03
Final
vs. Alma 9-0 Win
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Albion 9-0 Win
Fri Apr 12
Final
vs. Augustana (IL) 5-4 Win
Match move inside to Huizenga Tennis & Track Center - no live video stream of match
Sat Apr 13
Final
at St. Mary's (Ind.) 3-6 Loss
Tue Apr 16
Final
vs. Adrian 9-0 Win
Sat Apr 20
Final
vs. Olivet 9-0 Win
Wed Apr 24
Final
vs. Kalamazoo 3-6 Loss
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Trine 6-3 Win
Wed May 01
Final
at Hope 0-5 Loss
Winner advances to May 3 title match
Sat Sep 07
9:00 AM EDT
vs. Wooster
@ Cincinnati, Oh. Lindner Family Tennis Center
Fri Sep 13
TBA
at Hope Invitational
Sat Sep 14
TBA
at Hope Invitational
Sat Sep 21
9:00 AM EDT
vs. Calvin Alumni
Fri Sep 27
Final
vs. Indiana-Kokomo 3-6 Loss
Thu Feb 06
Final
vs. Cornerstone 6-2 Win
Fri Feb 14
Final
at Aquinas 1-6 Loss
Sat Feb 22
Final
vs. Spring Arbor 6-3 Win
Fri Feb 28
Final
at Judson (IL) 5-2 Win
Sat Feb 29
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) 0-9 Loss
Sat Mar 07
Final
vs. Concordia (Mich.) 8-1 Win
Sat Mar 21
Cancelled
vs. Goucher
@ USTA National Campus/Orlando, Fla.
Mon Mar 23
Cancelled
vs. Luther
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 24
Cancelled
vs. Hamline
@ Orlando, Fla.
Fri Mar 27
Cancelled
vs. St. Catherine
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mon Mar 30
Cancelled
at Alma
Wed Apr 01
Cancelled
vs. Hope
Sat Apr 04
Cancelled
vs. Albion
Thu Apr 09
Cancelled
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
Wed Apr 15
Cancelled
vs. Adrian
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
at Olivet
location: TBA
Tue Apr 21
Cancelled
at Kalamazoo
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
vs. Trine
Full Schedule
Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Alma 0-0 6-2
St. Mary's (Ind.) 0-0 5-2
Calvin 0-0 4-3
Olivet 0-0 5-4
Adrian 0-0 5-5
Kalamazoo 0-0 2-4
Trine 0-0 3-6
Hope 0-0 1-4
Albion 0-0 1-7
Full Standings