Thu Nov 08
Final
vs. Grace Christian (Mich.) 76-62 Win
Game will be played in Calvin's Hoogenboom Gymnasium
Mon Nov 12
Final
at Davenport 66-68 Loss
Exhibition game for Calvin
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. Ill. Wesleyan 62-68 Loss
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. Augustana (Ill.) 67-86 Loss
Tue Nov 20
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) 71-86 Loss
Fri Nov 23
Final
vs. Aquinas 78-63 Win
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. (Van Noord Arena) G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic
Fri Nov 23
Final
vs. Cornerstone 70-62 Win
Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Tournament
Sat Nov 24
Final
vs. Cornerstone 58-70 Loss
@ VanNoord Arena G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic
Sat Nov 24
Final
vs. Aquinas 85-63 Win
Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Tournament
Wed Nov 28
Final
vs. Anderson (Ind.) 75-54 Win
Fri Dec 07
Final
at Wis.-Whitewater 63-68 Loss
Sat Dec 08
Final
at Wis.-Oshkosh 56-92 Loss
Tue Dec 18
Final
vs. Mt. St. Joseph 83-62 Win
@ Holland, MI Great Lakes Invitational (Holland, Mich.)
Wed Dec 19
Final
vs. La Roche 68-74 Loss
@ Holland, MI D3 Challenge
Thu Jan 03
Final
vs. Adrian 78-55 Win
Sat Jan 05
Final
vs. Alma 66-67 Loss
Sat Jan 12
Final
at Trine 70-80 Loss
Wed Jan 16
Final
vs. Kalamazoo 83-71 Win
Sat Jan 19
Final
at Albion 60-69 Loss
Wed Jan 23
Final
vs. Olivet 81-85 Loss
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Adrian 79-53 Win
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Hope 82-80 Win
Mon Feb 04
Final
at Alma 112-74 Win
Wed Feb 06
Final
vs. Trine 81-76 Win
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Kalamazoo 72-77 Loss
Wed Feb 13
Final
vs. Albion 76-65 Win
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Olivet 71-85 Loss
Fri Feb 22
Final
at Trine 78-82 Loss
Tue Oct 22
Final
at Ferris St. 76-79 Loss
Exhibition
Sat Nov 02
Final
at Northwood 76-72 Win
Exhibition
Fri Nov 15
Final
at Ill. Wesleyan 89-83 Win
Sat Nov 16
Final
at Augustana (Ill.) 67-70 Loss
Wed Nov 20
Final
at Anderson (Ind.) 81-87 Loss
Fri Nov 29
Final
at Aquinas 60-84 Loss
G.R Sports Hall of Fame Classic
Sat Nov 30
Final
at Cornerstone 71-68 Win
G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic
Fri Dec 06
Final
vs. Wis.-Whitewater 81-66 Win
Sat Dec 07
Final
vs. Wis.-Oshkosh 50-89 Loss
Tue Dec 10
Final
vs. Wheaton (Ill.) 67-76 Loss
Thu Dec 19
Final
vs. Emory & Henry 97-73 Win
@ St. Petersburg, Fla. St. Pete Beach Tournament at Eckerd College
Fri Dec 20
Final
vs. Skidmore 84-64 Win
Sat Jan 04
Final
vs. Grace Christian (Mich.) 100-90 Win
Wed Jan 08
Final
at Albion 62-93 Loss
Sat Jan 11
Final
vs. Olivet 97-70 Win
Sat Jan 18
Final
vs. Trine 78-81 Loss
Wed Jan 22
Final
at Alma 82-61 Win
Sat Jan 25
Final
vs. Kalamazoo 90-75 Win
Wed Jan 29
Final
at Adrian 59-76 Loss
Sat Feb 01
Final
vs. Albion 66-75 Loss
Wed Feb 05
Final
at Olivet 79-53 Win
Sat Feb 08
Final
at Hope 84-59 Win
TV: WGVU, World Harvest Television, DIRECTV Ch. 367
Wed Feb 12
Final
at Trine 78-71 Win
Sat Feb 15
Final
vs. Alma 87-76 Win
Wed Feb 19
Final
at Kalamazoo 53-58 Loss
Sat Feb 22
Final
vs. Adrian 81-52 Win
Fri Feb 28
Final
vs. Adrian 78-80 Loss
@ Albion, Mich. MIAA Tournament Semifinals Kresge Gymnasium
Full Schedule