Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Thu. 8 vs. Grace Christian (Mich.) Final W, 76-62
  Game will be played in Calvin's Hoogenboom Gymnasium
Mon. 12 at Davenport # Final L, 68-66
  Exhibition game for Calvin
Fri. 16 vs. Ill. Wesleyan Final L, 68-62
Sat. 17 vs. Augustana (Ill.) Final L, 86-67
Tue. 20 at Wheaton (Ill.) Final L, 86-71
Fri. 23 vs. Aquinas @ Grand Rapids, Mich. (Van Noord Arena) Final W, 78-63
  G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic
  vs. Cornerstone Final W, 70-62
  Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Tournament
Sat. 24 vs. Cornerstone @ VanNoord Arena Final L, 70-58
  G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic
  vs. Aquinas Final W, 85-63
  Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Tournament
Wed. 28 vs. Anderson (Ind.) Final W, 75-54
 
December
Fri. 7 at Wis.-Whitewater Final L, 68-63
Sat. 8 at Wis.-Oshkosh Final L, 92-56
Tue. 18 vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ Holland, MI Final W, 83-62
  Great Lakes Invitational (Holland, Mich.)
Wed. 19 vs. La Roche @ Holland, MI Final L, 74-68
  D3 Challenge
 
January
Thu. 3 vs. Adrian * Final W, 78-55
Sat. 5 vs. Alma * Final L, 67-66
Wed. 9 vs. Hope * Final W, 74-70
Sat. 12 at Trine * Final L, 80-70
Wed. 16 vs. Kalamazoo * Final W, 83-71
Sat. 19 at Albion * Final L, 69-60
Wed. 23 vs. Olivet * Final L, 85-81
Sat. 26 at Adrian * Final W, 79-53
 
February
Sat. 2 at Hope * Final W, 82-80
Mon. 4 at Alma * Final W, 112-74
Wed. 6 vs. Trine * Final W, 81-76
Sat. 9 at Kalamazoo * Final L, 77-72
Wed. 13 vs. Albion * Final W, 76-65
Sat. 16 at Olivet * Final L, 85-71
Wed. 20 vs. Hope % Final W, 68-66
Fri. 22 at Trine % Final L, 82-78
 
October
Tue. 22 at Ferris St. # Final L, 79-76
  Exhibition
 
November
Sat. 2 at Northwood # Final W, 76-72
  Exhibition
Fri. 15 at Ill. Wesleyan Final W, 89-83
Sat. 16 at Augustana (Ill.) Final L, 70-67
Wed. 20 at Anderson (Ind.) Final L, 87-81
Fri. 29 at Aquinas Final L, 84-60
  G.R Sports Hall of Fame Classic
Sat. 30 at Cornerstone Final W, 71-68
  G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic
 
December
Fri. 6 vs. Wis.-Whitewater Final W, 81-66
Sat. 7 vs. Wis.-Oshkosh Final L, 89-50
Tue. 10 vs. Wheaton (Ill.) Final L, 76-67
Thu. 19 vs. Emory & Henry @ St. Petersburg, Fla. Final W, 97-73
  St. Pete Beach Tournament at Eckerd College
Fri. 20 vs. Skidmore Final W, 84-64
 
January
Sat. 4 vs. Grace Christian (Mich.) Final W, 100-90
Wed. 8 at Albion * Final L, 93-62
Sat. 11 vs. Olivet * Final W, 97-70
Wed. 15 vs. Hope * Final W, 75-62
Sat. 18 vs. Trine * Final L, 81-78
Wed. 22 at Alma * Final W, 82-61
Sat. 25 vs. Kalamazoo * Final W, 90-75
Wed. 29 at Adrian * Final L, 76-59
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Albion * Final L, 75-66
Wed. 5 at Olivet * Final W, 79-53
Sat. 8 at Hope * Final W, 84-59
  TV: WGVU, World Harvest Television, DIRECTV Ch. 367
Wed. 12 at Trine * Final W, 78-71
Sat. 15 vs. Alma * Final W, 87-76
Wed. 19 at Kalamazoo * Final L, 58-53
Sat. 22 vs. Adrian * Final W, 81-52
Fri. 28 vs. Adrian % @ Albion, Mich. Final L, 80-78
  MIAA Tournament Semifinals Kresge Gymnasium
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event